Standing Committees

 ORTHOTICS & PROSTHETICS ASSOCIATION OF INDIA

                                   Standing Committee

            With Effective from 05.06.2020

 

Quackery  COMMITTEE

Designation

Name

Address

Mobile Number & Email ID

Chairman

Rajendra Kumar

 

A-4, Industrial Area Phase I, Block A, Naraina Industrial Area Phase 1, Naraina, New Delhi, Delhi 110028,

9312502055

antiquackerycell@gmail.com

rajendra@endoliteindia.in

 

Members

Gyana Rajan Samant

 

Micro Meditex Pvt Ltd

Asokapuram

POAluva, Kerala

0484-3091983 /   9447209318

samantgyanaranjan@gmail.com

grsamant@rediffmail.com

 

Rajiv Agrawal

 

A-214, Triveni nagar, Gopalpura Bypass,

Jaipur-302018,Rajasthan

8890282000

footcarejaipur@gmail.com

 

Sunakar Jena

NIOH, B T Road, Bon-Hooghly,

Kolkata-700090.

 

9434164030

jenanioh@gmail.com

Arun Narhari Solat

 

1, Marian Terrace,   68,Chapel Road,

Near Lilavati Hospital,  Bandra West,  Mumbai- 400 050

9137323949

oaalmac_arun@yahoo.com

 

Jai Veer Singh

 

Viklang Clinic, Near Pilikothi,

Compang Bagh,

Ekta Complex, Jail Road, Morradabad-244001, Uttarpradesh

 

9837083396

jaiveersingh729@gmail.com

Nityananada Samal

 

Composite Regional Centre for Persons with Disabilities

Khajuri Kalan Rd, Nagarjun Nagar, Piplani, Gopal Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462021

 

9827004171

 

nityacrc@gmail.com

 

Akshay A Zodge

 

702,mahavir milestone, near adarsh nagar, kolbad, thane ,maharastra-400601

 

9969334404

43.akki@gmail.com

Sanjeev  Kashyap

 

Artificial Limb Centre

Wanawadi, Pune, Maharastra

 

9503977151

 

sanjeev.bpo@gmail.com

 

 

 

EMPLOYMENT & PAY STRUCTURE  COMMITTEE

Designation

Name

Address

Mobile Number & Email ID

Chairman

M. C. Dash

No. SC-4B,

Railway Staff Quarters,

Northern Railway Central Hospital

Basant Lane, Basant Road, 

New Delhi – 110 055

 

9717639521

markanda_dash@rediffmail.com

Members

J Prakash

46/A, Annai theresa street,

Shivaji nagar, Gorimedu, 

Pondicherry – 605 006.

9443345864

prakashjani68@gmail.com

Rajesh Das

ALIMCO, Dept. of APOC,

G T ROAD, Naramau,

Kanpur-209217

 

8638079044

rkdas.bpo@gmail.com

Priyadarsini Monalisha Dash

C/o Mr. Prasanna Kumar Dash

At/PO;_Dandipur, Via:- Balanga,

Dt:- Puri-752105,Odisha

 

9438018750

mamul.dash@gmail.com

 

Praveen Shukla

 

F-10TYPE-3 S.J.H.

STAFF HOUSING COMPLEX

WEST KIDWAI NAGAR

NEW DELHI -110023

7838120766

praveenmishti@gmail.com

 

Sandeep Kumar Tyagi

 

C/o Pardeep Kumar Tyagi

H. No-24, Asalat Nagar Village

Murad Nagar(Po)

Dlsti – Ghaziabad

Up-201206

 

9873995078

Tyagi_po@Yahoo.co.in

 

Neha Singh Mitra

C/o Abir Mitra, No.259,Radha nagar, Nori Para Lane ,P.o+P.s –Burdwan,

West Bengal-713101

 

9971491203

Neha.07po@gmail.com

Wamiq Saood Khan

 

C/O chief prosthetics and orthotics

Artificial limb centre

Near Command hospital, Wanowarie

Pune,  Maharastra – -411040

7666111357

wamiqsaoodkhan@yahoo.com

 

 

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Designation

Name

Address

Mobile Number & Email ID

Chairman

Nihar Ranjan Parida

 

Sikharpur Upper  Sahi, Opp- Bharat Petroleum, Sikharpur,

Cuttack-753007, Orissa

9778171651

 

niharranjanparida.parida@gmail.com

Members

Manas Ranjan Behera

 

Dept of Prosthetics & Orthotics

PDUNIPPD,

4 Vishnu Digambar Marg

New Delhi – 110 002.

 

011-22450238

9818088092

 

manas2671@gmail.com

 

Arul Thomas. H

 

Prosthetist & Orthotist

Artificial Limb Centre (PMR)

CMC Hospital,  Vellore -4

7904995312

arulthomas4@gmail.com

 

Minakshi Behera

C/o Sri Narayan Behera

At:- Bhuban, Qujurihata

Po;-Bhuban, Dt. Dhenkanal-759017

 

9438415783

minakshibpo@gmail.com

 

Rajdeep Kumar

 

Prosthetist & Orthotist

C/o Mobility India

1st& 1st ‘A’ Cross 2nd Phase

J.P Nagar,  Bangalore-560 078.

 

080-26492222 

9019403745/8660565300

 

training@mobility-india.org

 

Swapna Sahoo

 

Gopeswar Vihar, Darkhapatna, Kalyani Nagar(PO)

Cuttack-753013, Odisha

 

9088059023

swapna.asmile14@gmail.com

 

Indraja Meena

 

Dept. of P & O,

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

VMMC & Safdarjung Hospital

Ansari Nagar East, near to AIIMS Metro Station, New Delhi -  110029

 

9911259572

indraj.meena@rediffmail.com

Poly Ghosh

 

115, Bharpara Road, Tegharipara,

Nawadwip(PO)

District:- Nadia-741302

West Bengal

7602057320

 

ghoshpoly19@yahoo.com

 

 

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Designation

Name

Address

Mobile Number & Email ID

Chairman

Rajesh Kumar Nanda

7th Floor, Flat No.702,

Saptarshi Homes, Patia Bhubaneswar- 751 024

 

9937608678

rajtitu2004@yahoo.com

Members

Vimal Oberoi

66-A, Street No2,

Krishna Nagar

Safdarjung Enclave

New Delhi – 110 029.

 

9810006111

oberoi.porc@gmail.com

 

Purusottam Dantala

 

Shivaji Nagar

Building No.10,  Flat No.11

Dr. A.B. Road,  Opp.Glaxo Laboratory

Worli,  Mumbai – 400 025

 

9821122034

 

dantalaps@gmail.com, dantalaps@hotmail.com

 

Ajit pratap singh

 

1Normal colony, Near Sai mandir

Opp to GGIC

Civil lines, Ayodhya -224001

 

8707644130  /  9235695712

 

ajit1gaharwar@gmail.com

 

Anil Kumar Singh

 

C-6/6, Safdarjung Development Area,

New Delhi-110016

 

9654352842

 

asingh@icrc.org

 

Roman  Jagota

 

Otto Bock India Pvt. Ltd.

19, South Patel Nagar,

Opp. Pillar No.194,Patel Nagar,

New Delhi-110 008

9818343754

 

roman.jagota@indiaottobock.com

 

Nalini Ranjan Pradhan

 

A-4, Industrial Area Phase I, Block A, Naraina Industrial Area Phase 1,

Naraina, New Delhi, Delhi 110028

9899519190

 

naliniranjan@endoliteindia.in

 

 

 

Education COMMITTEE

Designation

Name

Address

Mobile Number & Email ID

Chairman

Ritu Ghosh

Mobility India 

1st& 1st A Cross J.P. Nagar 2nd Phase  Bangalore-560 078

 

080-26492222

9611323004

ritugm@mobility-india.org

 

Members

G Pandian

 

Asst. Professor

Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Institute for the Physically Handicapped

4, Vishnu Digamber Marg,

New Delhi – 110 002.

9891928501

gpnbpoiph@yahoo.co.in

 

P. K . Lenka

Head of Department

NILD

B.T. R oad, Bon Hoogly

Kokatta – 700 090

9433175340

lenka_pk@yahoo.co.uk

Deepak K. Prabhu

 

A/1, Megh Malhar

Murar Road,  Mulund(West)

Mumbai -400 080

 

9920758194

pdeepak1964@gmail.com

Rajesh Kumar Mohanty

 

Plot No.1868/2845, Ananta Nagar,

Mahatab Road, Old town,

Bhubaneswar-751002, Odisha

 

9040400795

rajeshmpo48@gmail.com

 

Surajit Kumar Sahu

 

C/o Sri Ratnakar Sahu

At/PO- Kapaleswar,

Dist:- Kendrapara-754211,Odisha

 

9937777509 / 9958760353

surajitbpo@gmail.com

 

 

 

Publication COMMITTEE

Designation

Name

Address

Mobile Number & Email ID

Chairman

Aratatran Patra

Flat No. 9, Third Floor

70, Bidhan Park

Kolkata-700090

 

9433120016

atpatra@hotmail.com

 

Members

Jagdish Pandey

 

Prosthetist & Orthotist,
Dept of Orthopaedical Surgery

AIIMS,

New Delhi – 110 029.

 

9899500352

jagdishpandey63@yahoo.co.in

 

Sanket Kumar Rout

 

Nuahazar Po,  Shastrinagar At,

Near Microtech Computers

Cuttack – 753 004.

 

92663 76176

rout.sanketkumar@gmail.com

 

Amit Kumar Vimal

 

D1/596, Street No. 7A, Near Boudh Vihar, Ashokn Nagar

Shahadra – 110093, Delhi

 

9654410787

akvimalpo@gmail.com

 

Rashi Gupta

 

H-no X-1933A,STEET 09

Rajgarh extension

New Delhi-110031

9873870739

Rashigupta0094@yahoo.in

 

Biswajit Barik

 

Vishwas Rehabilitation Centre, Plot- C-1348/28

Sector 6, Cuttack – 753014, Odisha

 

7842738711

biswajit_barik@yahoo.com

 

 

 

LegaL ADVISOR

Designation

Name

Address

Mobile Number & Email ID

Legal Advisor

Prabir Kumar Ray

Advocate, Odisha High Court,

Dr. Patharao Lane, Kali Gali,

Cuttack-753002, Odisha

 

9437182709

pray360@gmail.com